top of page

Meet our Team

Leadership Team:

Principal Cynthia Escribano

 

Taylor Gunn, Assistant Principal

Shahein Kiaresh, Acting Assistant Principal

Madeline Manley, Principal Clerk 

Ingrid Cruz, Senior Clerk 

Michelle Bilodeau,  ELA Instructional Leadership Specialist 

Cynthia McCarthy,  ELA Instructional Leadership Specialist 

Lindsey Lindequist,  Math Instructional Leadership Specialist

Kari Holloway, CPDT 

Pre-Kindergarten Team:

Hope Witek, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Ana Irizarry, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional 

Melanie Gonzalez, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Kiana Torres, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Allison Radon, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

 Katie Gurney, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Nadine Awkal, Dual Language Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Elisa Nieves, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Michelle Cruz, Dual Language  Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Sonyesca Ruiz, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Fay Roux, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher of Record 

Natasha Pena, Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Kindergarten Team:

Desiree Garcia, Dual Language Kindergarten Teacher

Marta Rodriguez, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Sol-Ivette Santiago, Dual Language Kindergarten Teacher

Mayra Colon, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Jenny Nicholson , Kindergarten Teacher

Selena Vargas  , Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Melissa Santiago , Kindergarten Teacher

Jeremiah Delmoral, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

LINKS Team:

 

Susan St. Sauveur,  Teacher

Ariana Garcia ,  Paraprofessional

 Katie Dixie ,  Paraprofessional

Deb Landry,  Teacher

Jesus Carro,  Paraprofessional

Michelle DeRose,  Paraprofessional

Hiram Rivera,  Teacher

Maria Alicea,  Paraprofessional

Naysa Delmoral,  Paraprofessional

 

 

Linda Stone, Teacher

Edwin Rodriguez, Paraprofessional

Rosemary Perez, Paraprofessional

Miranda Weathers,  Teacher

Randy Carpenter,  Paraprofessional

Emilie Wilkinson,  Teacher

Sabrina Swinton, Paraprofessional

SEBS Team:

Norimar Mercado,  Teacher

Shauna Dion,  Paraprofessional

Camila Veras-Sanchez ,  Paraprofessional

Jessica Perez,  Teacher

Mercedes Rosario,  Paraprofessional

Oscar Carrasco,  Paraprofessional

Deshaun Francis, Behavior Interventionist 

Carrie Johnson, Behavior Interventionist 

AnnMarie Christofori , Behavior Specialist 

First Grade Team:

Elizabeth Kineavy,  Teacher

Lisa Kane,  Teacher

Valerie Longey,  Teacher

Laura Condega,  Teacher

Allison Lovely,  Special Education Teacher

Sharice Trinidad,  Paraprofessional

Second Grade Team:

Lisha Lopez,  Teacher

Emily Jacobson,  Teacher

Sue Therrien,  Teacher

Caitlin Sweeney,  Teacher

Bridget Boucher,  Special Education Teacher

Clarissa Rivera,  Paraprofessional

Third Grade Team:

Kristen Lovell,  Teacher

Martha Checkwizz,  Teacher

Abigail Bonnanzio,  Teacher

Nancy Padilla,  Paraprofessional

Betzaida Rivera-Ortiz,  Special Education Teacher

Glenda Colon,  Paraprofessional

Soraia Abdulbaki, Paraprofessional

Fourth Grade Team:

Caitlyn Sayers,  Teacher

Kelsey Bishop,  Teacher

Martha Pratt,  Teacher

Richard Hernandez,  Teacher

Kirstin Ducharme,  Special Education Teacher

Isis Cotto,  Special Education Teacher

Suelie Vasquez,  Paraprofessional

Fifth Grade Team:

 

Jen Butler,  Teacher

Grace Ribeiro,  Teacher

Amy Carneiro,  Teacher

AnnMarie Kotowicz,  Teacher

Renee Chutkowski,  Special Education Teacher

Mitch Diaz,  Special Education Teacher

Academic Support Team:

Gina Pericolosi,  Teacher

Jaqueline DeCosmo,  Teacher

Meredith Banas ,  Teacher

Megan Ardolino,  Teacher

Sara Bartini,  Teacher

ELL Team:

Jane Ottani,  Teacher

Maryory Ardila,  Teacher

Encore Team:

Laura Netherwood, Dance Teacher

Andrew Verrocchi, Music Teacher

Craig Kupinsky, Physical Education Teacher

Sheila Lamour, Art Teacher

Mel Whitham, Science Teacher

Sherma Paskins, Science Teacher

David Steinberg, Computer Science

Mary Fitzgerald, Librarian 

Student Services Team:

Mary Gomez, Parent Facilitator 

Elizabeth Izoita, School Adjustment Counselor 

Carlos Morales, School Adjustment Counselor 

Tatiana Flores, City Connects Coordinator 

McKenzie Wilson, City Connects Coordinator

Brianna Clancey, Evaluationl Team Leader 

Katherine Swierk, School Phycologist

Kate O'Connor, Speech Therapist 

Nilmari Cruz, Speech Therapist 

Kalene Kwasnik, Speech Therapist 

Clariolys Rivera, LPN 

Stephanie Hancock, RN

Custodial Team:

Craig Senecal, Senior Custodian 

Berto Reyes, Custodian 

Luis Diaz, Custodian 

James Delore, JR. C. Custodian 

Staff Team: Staff
bottom of page